• Attended the March 20, 2019 Breakfast Program

    Lisa Frisbie, AGC MA

    Nicholas Labbe, Alliant Insurance Services, Inc.

    Joe Flynn, Allsteel

    Andrew Feibelman, JLL

    Rocco Derrigo, American Energy Management

    Brian Anderson, Anderson Porter Design

    Todd MacDermott, AON

    Michael McDonagh, Associated Subcontractors of MA

    Rob Lacourse, Automated Logic

    Janey Bishoff, Bishoff Communications LLC

    Ed Bond, BOND Brothers

    Sean O’Brien, BSC Group

    Eric Carlson, BSC Group

    Kelly O’Neill, BSC Group

    David Biancavilla, BSC Group

    Greg Dube, Charles D. Sheehy

    Ernie McAlister, Charles D. Sheehy

    Jay Moskowitz, City Point Partners

    Colleen Moore, City Point Partners

    Chris Glynn, Commodore Builders

    Will Duffy, Commodore Builders

    Joseph Albanese, Commodore Builders

    Richard Fisher, Commodore Recovery LLC

    Peter Grogan, Commodore Recovery LLC

    Michael Fitzgerald, Commodore Recovery LLC

    Nick Gentile, Commodore Recovery LLC

    Carson Heinzel, Commodore Recovery LLC

    John Heinzel, Commodore Recovery LLC

    Nick Masse, Commodore Recovery LLC

    Eddie Quiles, Commodore Recovery LLC

    Michael Regan, Commodore Recovery LLC

    Michael Roche, Commodore Builders

    Ed O’Rourke, Commodore Builders

    Chris Sharkey, Commodore Builders

    Lisa Ulbrich, Commodore Builders

    Kelli McLeod, Commodore Builders

    Stan Martin, Commonsense Construction Law LLC

    Leonard McAlister, Cox Engineering Company

    Jon Desmond, Cox Engineering

    Rich Mouradian, Cox Engineering

    Bob Kunz, Dimeo Construction Company

    Leonard Monfredo, E. M. Duggan Inc.

    Additional Attendee, E. M. Duggan Inc.

    Additional Attendee, E. M. Duggan Inc.

    Additional Attendee, E. M. Duggan Inc.

    Chris Sheppard, Eastern Insurance Group LLC

    Larry LaFreniere, Electric Supply Center

    Jim Porter, Electric Supply Center

    Jeremy Vergato, Electric Supply Center

    Zack Frawley, Electric Supply Center

    Matthew Albert, Electric Supply Center

    Jeffrey Conway, Electric Supply Center

    Zach Castiglione, Electric Supply Center

    Bob Ryan, Electric Supply Center

    Shayne Albuquerque, Electric Supply Center

    Ben Abate, Electric Supply Center

    Justin Fishlin, Ellis Fire Suppression Inc

    Eric Rennell, Ellis Fire Suppression Inc

    Lindsay Drisko, ENE Systems, Inc.

    Paul Millett, Environmental Partners Group, Inc.

    Chris Sullivan, FTI Consulting

    Robert May, Fuss & O’Neill, Inc.

    Ben Cole, Gilbane

    Jamie Landolfi, Gilbane Building Company

    Allen Sawyer, Harry Grodsky & Co., Inc.

    Cristina Pignio, Hartford

    Rob Addis, Hartford Bond

    Michael Barnes, High-Profile Monthly

    Anastasia Barnes, High-Profile Monthly

    Kathleen Stanley, Honeywell

    Jeff Peabody, Jeffrey J Peabody Plumbing & Heating LLC

    John Leonard, Jeffrey J Peabody Plumbing & Heating LLC

    Mike Wiroll, Jeffrey J Peabody Plumbing & Heating LLC

    Matthew Guarracino, JM Electrical

    Adam Palmer, JM Electrical

    Frank Kelly, JM Electrical

    Lauren Alexander, JM Electrical

    John Guarracino, JM Electrical

    Andrew Guarracino, JM Electrical

    Paul Guarracino, JM Electrical

    Mark Chardavoyne, JM Electrical

    Renee Leary, JM Electrical

    Ellen Hurley, Liberty Mutual Surety

    Ryan Allison, Liberty Mutual Surety

    Christoph Kapp, Liberty Mutual Surety

    Maria Tatarczuk, Limbach Company LLC

    James McCarthy, Limbach Company LLC

    Ian Walshe, Limbach Company LLC

    Tracy Ackland, Limbach Company LLC

    John Drew, Limbach Company LLC

    Christopher Hill, Jr., Limbach Company LLC

    Sue Muckle, M&A Architectural Preservation

    Joe Tardif, Manganaro, Northeast, LLC

    Shawn Dunning, Manganaro, Northeast, LLC

    Gabriella Bogran, Manganaro, Northeast, LLC

    Larry Van Daalen, Manganaro, Northeast, LLC

    Mitchell LaMarre, Manganaro, Northeast, LLC

    Hannah Peretsky, Manganaro Northeast, LLC

    Logan Laurent, Manganaro, Northeast, LLC

    Daniel Perruzzi, Jr., AIA, Margulies Perruzzi Architects

    Kathy Fyfe, Marr Scaffolding Co.

    Thomas McCafferty, Marr Scaffolding Co.

    John OKeefe, Marsh

    Jan Breed, Massachusetts Building Congress

    Alexandra Cann, Modern Times, Inc.

    Benjamin Goldfarb, Nauset Construction Corp.

    Bob Allaire, Allaire Risk, LLC

    Lisa Brothers, PE, LEED AP, Nitsch Engineering

    Steven Ventresca, Nitsch Engineering

    Deborah Danik, Nitsch Engineering

    Catherine Walsh, Northeastern University

    Cassandra McKenzie, Northeastern University

    Jim Hogan, Northstar Project & Real Estate Services

    John Schena, Northstar Project & Real Estate Services

    Dan Wilson, Omnilite

    Alex Vanderweil, R.G. Vanderweil Engineers, LLP

    Kate Brannelly, Raths, Raths & Johnson, Inc.

    Kevin Koch, Redgate

    Michael Reilly, Reilly Communications

    Lou Sannella, RSM

    Greg Natalucci, RSM

    Brad Anderson, RSM

    Matt Michienzi, RSM

    Joe Mahoney, RSM

    Kim Sousa, saam architecture, llc.

    Perla Redfern, Siemens BT

    Michael Wood, Siemens Building Technologies, Inc.

    Charles Cobb, Silver Lake Legal

    Gretchen McGill, The Davis Companies

    Krysta Kincaid, Total Office Interiors

    Jason Emery, Trane

    Kevin  Colbert, Trane

    Mike Carey, Trane

    Bernadette Lahey, Travelers

    Alissa Wood, Travelers

    Scott Bengsten, Travelers

    Tyler Oakes, Construction Risk Partners

    Mark Nowakowski, Travelers

    Randy Adams, Travelers

    Matt Daly, Construction Risk Partners

    Matthew Robbins, TRC

    Mike McCaffrey, TRC

    David Sullivan, TRC

    Myles MacDonald, Victaulic

    Mike Belanger, Victaulic

    Ken White, Walsh Brothers

    Asya Tokbey, Wentworth Institute of Technology

    Christopher Mok, Wentworth Institute of Technology

    Avi Khanna, Willis Towers Watson

    Peter Gourdeau, Windover Construction

    Mike Williams, Worcester Air Conditioning, LLC

    Lou Maroun, Worcester Air Conditioning, LLC

    Steve Grant, WTW

    Benjamin Nossek, Zurich North America

    Eric Lambert, Zurich North America

  • Who we are...the Massachusetts Building Congress brings together decision makers from all corners of the $7.4 billion design and construction industry in Massachusetts. Established in 1921, the MBC provides business and networking forums for professionals in the AEC community. Through our monthly breakfast programs, social and fundraising events, and educational forums, the MBC helps members promote their business while advancing the mutual interests of all.