• Attended the September 13, 2018 Breakfast Program

    Bob Persechini,
    Maylin Pavletic, Acentech
    Amanda Alcamo, Acentech
    Joe Flynn, Allsteel
    Edward Bludnicki, Ameresco
    Drew Thiel, American Plumbing & Heating Corp.
    Pat O’Toole, American Plumbing & Heating Corp.
    Mark Herendeen, Aon Risk Services, Inc. of Mass.
    Kevin Silveira, Armstrong Ceilings
    David Durfee, Armstrong Ceilings
    Amy Korte, Arrowstreet Inc.
    Michael DiMascio, Arup
    Richard Lampman, Ascon Construction Inc.
    Rob Lacourse, Automated Logic
    Jeff Banks, Automated Logic
    Michael Peugh, Bala Consulting Engineers
    John Perrino, BCM Controls Corporation
    Peter Aisenberg, BCM Controls Corporation
    Jeff Greene, BCM Controls Corporation
    Brad Marmo, BCM Controls Corporation
    Tim Clark, BCM Controls Corporation
    Patricia Grenier, BDO USA, LLP
    Justin Amico, BDO USA, LLP
    Pat O’Halloran, BDO USA, LLP
    John Bysiewicz, BDO USA, LLP
    Jeff Heidelberg, Beals + Thomas
    Emil Frei, Berkeley Building Company
    Joe Martignetti, Berkeley Building Company
    John Costa, Berkley Surety Group
    Brian Rispoli, Berkley Surety Group
    Julia Martz, Berkley Surety Group
    Todd Livolsi, Briggs Engineering
    Sean Ewald, BSC Group
    Laura Cannistraro, Cannistraro
    Jake Cabrera, Cannistraro
    Michael Moriarty, Cannistraro
    Matthew Cannistaro, Cannistraro
    Chris Meurer, Cannistraro
    Tim Maimone, Cannistraro
    Neil Johnson, Cannistraro
    Phil Gagnon, Cannistraro
    Sean Killgoar, Citrin Cooperman
    Jay Moskowitz, City Point Partners
    Katherine McCue, cKm Construction LLC
    Chris Sharkey, Commodore Builders
    Nicholas Michelangelo, Commodore Builders
    Andy O’Brien, Construction Risk Partners, A JLT Group Company
    Leonard McAlister, Cox Engineering
    Rich Mouradian, Cox Engineering
    Christopher Jones, CRJA-IBI Group
    Wess Luke, Cuhaci & Peterson
    Bill Tomala, Cuhaci & Peterson
    Bryon McCarthy, Cuhaci & Peterson
    Kyle Tornow, DREAM Collaborative
    Leonard Monfredo, LEED AP, E. M. Duggan Inc.
    Kevin Walsh, E. M. Duggan Inc.
    Richard Armitstead, E. M. Duggan Inc.
    Josh Gagne, E. M. Duggan Inc.
    Eric Rennell, Ellis Fire Suppression Inc
    Mike Herchenroder, Ellis Fire Suppression
    Michael Feldman, Feldman Land Surveyors
    Damien Raffle, PLS, Feldman Land Surveyors
    Anne King, Feldman Land Surveyors
    Paul Foley, Feldman Land Surveyors
    Joseph Francisco, Fenagh Engineering and Testing
    Robert Munck, Fenagh Engineering and Testing
    Jenni Katajamaki, flansburgh
    David Croteau, Flansburgh Architects
    Kellie Torres, GENSLER
    Wayne Cobleigh, GZA
    Steven Duffy, Cuhaci & Peterson Architects
    Neal Carey, GZA
    Thomas Pucillo, H. Carr & Sons, Inc.
    Kyle Shepherd, H. Carr & Sons, Inc.
    Mike Fox, H. Carr & Sons, Inc.
    Lucas Olden, HAKS
    Paul Sousa, HAKS
    Christopher Hill, Harry Godsky Co, Inc
    Michael Barnes, High-Profile Monthly
    Betsy Gorman, High-Profile Monthly
    Robbie Burgess, Howard Stein Hudson
    Bryan Zimolka, Howard Stein Hudson
    Erika Lee, HYM
    Richard Antonellis, IBEW Local 103
    Kenell Broomstein, IBEW Local 103
    Tim Long, IBEW Local 103
    Donald Sheehan, IBEW Local 103
    Judy TRUE, Ideal Concrete Block Co.
    Joseph Trodella, J. & M. Brown Company, Inc.
    John Guarracino, JM Electrical Co., Inc.
    Paul Guarracino, JM Electrical Co., Inc.
    Niall Black, JM Electrical Company Inc.
    Frank Kelly, JM Electrical Company Inc.
    Andrew Guarracino, JM Electrical Co., Inc.
    David Leathers, John Moriarty & Associates, Inc.
    Sam Martin, Johnson Controls
    Dan Meyers, Johnson Controls
    Additional Attendee, Johnson Controls
    Jamie Perry, Lam Partners
    Ginger Desmond, Lavallee Brensinger Architects
    Christoph Kapp, Liberty Mutual Surety
    Maria Tatarczuk, Limbach Company LLC
    Jim McCarthy, Limbach Company LLC
    Paul Andrews, Markley
    Jan Breed, Massachusetts Building Congress
    Patty DeAngelis, Massport
    Aurora Cammarata, NELSON Boston
    Paul Koch, NELSON Boston
    Jonathan Hedlund, Nitsch Engineering
    Judith Nitsch, Nitsch Engineering
    John Schmid, Nitsch Engineering
    Alexander Diotte, PLS, Nitsch Engineering
    Jim Hogan, Northstar Project & Real Estate Services
    Wanda Lee, Northstar Project & Real Estate Services
    Dan Wilson, Omnilite
    Brian Serafin, Premier Mechanical
    Joe McGrath, Premier Mechanical
    Brendan Fahey, Premier Mechanical
    Walid Nicolas, R.W Sullivan
    Kate Brannelly, Raths, Raths & Johnson, Inc.
    Rich Trabucco, Reflex Lighting
    Collin Thomas, Reflex Lighting
    Matt Fallon, Reflex Lighting
    Jay Cormier, Reflex Lighting
    John Hasson, Reflex Lighting
    Brianna Cosgrove-Boire, Reflex Lighting
    Caroline Bishop, Resource Options Inc.
    Haley Muir, Resource Options Inc.
    John Martin, Resource Options Inc.
    Joseph Barra, Robinson & Cole LLP
    Kelly Frame, Rockfon
    Greg Deems, Rogers & Gray Insurance
    Kim Sousa, saam architecture
    Diana Ostberg, saam architecture
    Kevin Stetson, Sanborn Head
    Kevin Stetson, Sanborn Head
    Kevin Stetson, Sanborn Head & Associates
    Justin Simmons, Schneider Electric
    Rocco Derrigo, Siemens Building Technologies, Inc.
    Raquel Powers, Siemens Building Technologies, Inc.
    Perla Redfern, Siemens Building Technologies, Inc.
    Charles Cobb, Silver Lake Legal
    Mathew Gilbertson, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger
    Kyle Wyatt, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger Inc.
    Marvel Ang, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger Inc.
    Mark O’Brien, SMMA
    Rob Barresi, Starkweather & Shepley Insurance
    John Ablondi, State Electric Corporation
    Ron Koning, State Electric Corporation
    Brendan Dickie, State Electric Corporation
    John Mulcahy, STRUCTURAL
    Ariana Mansfield, TEC Systems, Inc.
    Ron Finlayson, The Costin Group
    Richard Fisher, The Costin Group
    Jay Driscoll, The Driscoll Agency
    Peter Quigley, Thornton Tomasetti
    Jason Emery, Trane
    Kevin Colbert, Trane
    Frank Gazzola, Trinity Building & Construction Management Corp.
    Matt Rucho, Trinity Building & Construction Management Corp.
    Paul Mancini, Trinity Building & Construction Management Corp.
    Denise DeMartini, Trinity Building & Construction Management Corp.
    Tim Rogovich, Trinity Building & Construction Management Corp.
    Kristin Valente, Tsoi Kobus Design
    Cam Nekoroski, United Civil, Inc.
    Michael Dell Isola, United Civil, Inc.
    Jeff Godin, United Steel
    Kevin Doty, Victaulic
    Myles MacDonald, Victaulic
    Robbin Beauchamp, Wentworth Institute of Technology
    Taylor Frothingham, Wentworth Institute of Technology
    James Morgan, Worcester Air Conditioning, LLC
    Mike Williams, Worcester Air Conditioning, LLC
    Ken Colgate, WS Development
    Kevin Reppucci, WS Development
    Michael Brown, WSP USA
    Stacey Lancaster, Zurich Insurance
    Benjamin Nossek, Zurich North America
    Eric Lambert, Zurich North America

  • Who we are...the Massachusetts Building Congress brings together decision makers from all corners of the $7.4 billion design and construction industry in Massachusetts. Established in 1921, the MBC provides business and networking forums for professionals in the AEC community. Through our monthly breakfast programs, social and fundraising events, and educational forums, the MBC helps members promote their business while advancing the mutual interests of all.