• Attended the April 19, 2018 Breakfast Program

  • Kevin Chronley, A/Z Corporation
    Renee Driscoll, A/Z Corporation
    Robert Berens, Acentech
    Jonah Sacks, Acentech
    Jeffrey Zapfe, Acentech Incorporated
    Lisa Frisbie, AGC of MA.
    Caitlyn Angelini, AKF Group LLC
    Dennis Dyer, AKF Group LLC
    Peter Reilly, AKF Group LLC
    Nick Valls, AKF Group LLC
    Nick Labbe, Alliant Insurance Services, Inc.
    Pat O'Toole, American Plumbing & Heating Corp.
    Drew Thiel, American Plumbing & Heating Corp.
    Sean O'Connell, AON
    Christopher Angelakis, ARC/ Architectural Resources Cambridge
    Peter Reiss, ARC/ Architectural Resources Cambridge
    Sean Sweeney, Arcadis
    Laurie Barton, Armstrong Ceilings
    David Durfee, Armstrong Ceilings
    Alex Kozinets, ARUP
    Patrick McCafferty, ARUP
    Tim McCaul, ARUP
    Richard Lampman, Ascon Construction Inc.
    Stephen Baker, Baker Design Group, Inc.
    Robert Voth, Bala Consulting Engineers
    Corrin Wolf, Bala Consulting Eningeers
    Richard Kosian, Beals and Thomas, Inc.
    Eric Ekman, Berkeley Investments, Inc.
    John Costa, Berkley Surety Group
    Julia Martz, Berkley Surety Group
    Karl Wilhelm, BLDUP
    Chris Decker, BOND Brothers
    John Harmon, BOND Brothers
    Justin LaJeunesse, BOND Brothers
    Steven Montibello, BR+A
    Todd Livolsi, Briggs Engineering
    Paul Skorohod, Briggs Engineering
    TBD BrightView/ValleyCrest Landscape Development, BrightView/ValleyCrest Landscape Development
    Andy Connolly, BrightView/ValleyCrest Landscape Development
    Dana Kelly, Bruner/Cott Architects
    Laura Cannistraro, Cannistraro
    Amy Cannistraro, Cannistraro
    John Cannistraro, Jr., Cannistraro
    John Fodera, Cannistraro
    Sam Hill, Cannistraro
    Michele Bogdan, Chapman Construction/Design
    Robert Delhome, Charter
    Jay Moskowitz, City Point Partners LLC
    Lou Tarmy, City Point Partners LLC
    Katherine McCue, cKm Construction LLC
    Russell Phillips, CohnReznick LLP
    Joe Spagnoletti, CohnReznick LLP
    Ron Walker, CohnReznick LLP
    Lisa Ulbrich, Commodore Builders
    John Lehane, Consigli Construction
    Phil Brault, Consigli Construction Company
    Margaret Neil, Consigli Construction Company
    Tyler Oakes, Construction Risk Partners
    Greg Steele, Construction Risk Partners
    Andy O'Brien, Construction Risk Partners, A JLT Group Company
    John Amodeo, CRJA-IBI Group
    Catherine Offenberg, CRJA-IBI Group
    Hamilton Hackney, Dain Torpy
    Lisa Rookard, Dewberry
    David Godfroy, DiMella Shaffer
    Patrick O'Brien, Dimeo Construction Company
    Lara Neubauer, DREAM Collaborative
    Leo Ryan, EH&E
    Larry LaFreniere, Electric Supply Center
    Alison Hlivak, Elkus Manfredi Architects
    Brittany Unis, Elkus Manfredi Architects
    Neil Cahalane, Ellenzweig Associates
    Justin Fishlin, Ellis Fire Suppression
    Justin Fishlin, Ellis Fire Suppression Inc
    Eric Rennell, Ellis Fire Suppression Inc
    Massoud Atallah, ENE Systems, Inc.
    Lindsay Drisko, ENE Systems, Inc.
    Siva Sivalogan, P.E., exPERTcon
    Joe Francisco, Fenagh Engineering and Testing
    Robert Munck, Fenagh Engineering and Testing
    Adria Ferragamo, G. Greene Construction Co., Inc.
    Ileen Gladstone, GEI Consultants, Inc.
    Jessica Yeager, Geosyntec Consultants
    Jeremy Ryan, Greater Boston Plumbing Contractors Association
    Neal Carey, GZA
    Bruce Fairless, P.E., GZA
    Kyle Maxfield, GZA
    Matthew Smith, GZA
    Andrew Chan, Haley & Aldrich, Inc.
    Ian Phillips, Haley & Aldrich, Inc.
    Bryan Sweeney, Haley & Aldrich, Inc.
    Ricardo Austrich, Halvorson Design Partnership
    Jessica Floyd, Harry Grodsky Co, Inc.
    Christopher Hill, Harry Grodsky Co, Inc.
    Michael Lescarbeau, Harry Grodsky Co, Inc.
    Peter Nolen, Harry Grodsky Co, Inc.
    Allen Sawyer, Harry Grodsky Co, Inc.
    Noni Stea, Harry Grodsky Co, Inc.
    Matt Ali, Harvard Capital Projects
    Susanna Baker, Harvard Capital Projects
    Shirin Karanfiloglu, Harvard Capital Projects
    Susan Malaab, Harvard Capital Projects
    Joseph O'Farrell, Harvard Capital Projects
    Rick Powers, Harvard Capital Projects
    Danny Rico, Harvard Capital Projects
    Chad Reilly, HDR
    Jessica Stebbins, HDR
    Michael Barnes, High-Profile Monthly
    Seth Pasakarnis, Hinckley Allen
    Kenell Broomstein, IBEW Local 103
    Tim Long, IBEW Local 103
    Gary Walker, IBEW Local 103
    Judy TRUE,Ideal Concrete Block Co.
    Tammy Ferland, J. C. Higgins Corp.
    Joyce Blatt, JB Consulting-TDTD/Holm & Associates
    Debi McDonald, JCJ Architecture
    Matthew Guarracino, JM Electrical Co., Inc.
    John Guarracino, JM Electrical Co., Inc.
    Andrew Guarracino, JM Electrical Co., Inc.
    Adam Palmer, JM Electrical Company Inc.
    Kelley Johnson, John Turner Consulting, Inc
    Bill Luciano, Johnson Controls
    Dave Peterson, Johnson Controls
    Dan Ollila, Jones Architecture
    Marinus BOTH, K&M FIRE PROTECTION
    Kyle O'Connor, K&M FIRE PROTECTION
    Christina Smith, Keller Augusta
    Justin Hamel, KI
    Sheila English, Lambert Advisory
    Joe Berry, Lee Kennedy Company, Inc.
    Gregory Shreve, LeMessurier
    Bill Lovallo, LeMessurier Consultants
    Greg Shreve, LeMessurier Consultants
    Dan Beckett, Liberty Mutual Surety
    Christoph Kapp, Liberty Mutual Surety
    Maria Tatarczuk, Limbach Company LLC
    Ian Walshe, Limbach Company LLC
    Katherine Marr, Marr Scaffolding Co.
    Tom McCafferty, Marr Scaffolding Co.
    Suzanne King, CPSM, Mass. Electric Construction Co.
    Allen Boyer, Mass.Laborers' District Council
    Anthony Pini, Mass.Laborers' District Council
    Jan Breed, Massachusetts Building Congress
    John Tracy, PE, LEED AP, McNamara Salvia
    Ben Wild, McNamara Salvia
    Bruce Douglas, Natural Systems Utilities
    Corinne Barthelemy, NBBJ
    Chloe Bouscaren, NBBJ
    Melissa Noone, Neoscape
    Jonathan Hedlund, Nitsch Engineering
    Judith Nitsch, Nitsch Engineering
    Timothy Parker, Nitsch Engineering
    Steven Ventresca, Nitsch Engineering
    Owen Wartella, Nitsch Engineering
    Allen Marquis, Northstar
    Kerry Logue, Northstar Project & Real Estate Services
    Jason Atwood, Northstar Project and Real Estate Services
    Andy Touchette, Northstar Project and Real Estate Services
    Jim Hogan, Northstar Project Management & Real Estate Services
    Elizabeth Elcock, Office Resources, Inc.
    Douglas Ellis, Office Resources, Inc.
    Dan Wilson, Omnilite
    Debbie Epstein, Patcraft
    Craig Polleys, Patcraft
    Brian Serafin, Premier Mechanical
    Cindy Lewandowski, R.G. Vanderweil Engineers, LLP
    Sarah Vaughan, R.G. Vanderweil Engineers, LLP
    Kate Brannelly, Raths, Raths & Johnson, Inc.
    Stephanie Lafontaine, RDK Engineers, An NV5 Company
    Caroline Bishop, Resource Options, Inc.
    Susan Shelby, Rhino Public Relations
    Pat Malone, Sanborn Head & Associates
    Stan Sadkowski, Sanborn Head & Associates
    Steve Hassell, Shawmut Design and Construction
    Rocco Derrigo, Siemens Building Technologies, Inc.
    Anthony Frias, Siemens Building Technologies, Inc.
    Raquel Powers, Siemens Building Technologies, Inc.
    Perla Redfern, Siemens Building Technologies, Inc.
    Scott Redfern, Siemens Building Technologies, Inc.
    Mark Schores, Siemens Building Technologies, Inc.
    Vincent Sgrosso, Siemens Building Technologies, Inc.
    Dmitry Solovyov, Siemens Building Technologies, Inc.
    Michael Wood, Siemens Building Technologies, Inc.
    Bernard Lebow, Sign Works Group, Inc.
    Mike Shunta, Skanska USA
    Rochelle Willis, Skanska USA
    Erin Miller, SmithGroup
    John Ablondi, State Electric Corporation
    Ron Koning, State Electric Corporation
    Derek Leclerc, STV | DPM
    James Kolb, STV | DPM, Inc.
    Sean Edwards, Suffolk
    Jeremy Henry, Suffolk
    Kelly Bliss, Suffolk Construction
    Ronda Paradis, Suffolk Construction
    Ron Finlayson, The Costin Group
    Richard Fisher, The Costin Group
    Don Lamentea, The Welch Corp.
    Phil Mazzocchi, The Welch Corp.
    Paul McManus, The Welch Corp.
    Andrew Nolan, The Welch Corp.
    David Welch, The Welch Corp.
    Albert Welch, III, The Welch Corp.
    Justin White, The Welch Corp.
    Stephen Craven, Thornton Tomasetti
    Judd Galloway, Thornton Tomasetti
    Han Xu, Thornton Tomasetti
    Heidi Reid, Timberline Construction
    Kathy Boudreau, Travelers
    Lyle Czuchra, Travelers
    Cody Giroux, Travelers
    Hanh Hariprasad, Travelers
    Bernadette Lahey, Travelers
    Matt Kilty, Trinity BCM
    Matt Rucho, Trinity BCM
    Frank Gazzola, Trinity Building & Construction Management Corp.
    Rick Kobus, Tsoi Kobus Design
    Kristin Valente, Tsoi Kobus Design
    Michael Dell Isola, United Civil, Inc.
    Cam Nekoroski, United Civil, Inc.
    David Madigan, van Zelm Engineers
    Mark Junghans, Vanasse Hangen Brustlin
    Kathleen Keen, Vanasse Hangen Brustlin
    Michael Regan, Vanasse Hangen Brustlin
    Jeff Koetteritz, VHB
    Walter Rich, W. T. Rich Co., Inc.
    Frank Morse, Walsh Brothers
    Ken White, Walsh Brothers
    Faisal Alharbi, Wentworth Institute of Technology
    Mohammed Aljuhani, Wentworth Institute of Technology
    Robbin Beauchamp, Wentworth Institute of Technology
    TBD TBD, Wentworth Institute of Technology
    Lisa Hellmuth, Wilson Architects
    Liane Phillips, Wise Construction Corp.
    Andrew Boyd, WSP
    Carol Dennison, WSP
    Jean Hartnett, WSP
    Michael Brown, WSP USA
    Dan Hurley, WSP USA
    Scott Petit, WSP USA
    Mark Warren, WSP USA
    Steve Grant, WTW
    Benjamin Nossek, Zurich North America

  • Who we are...the Massachusetts Building Congress brings together decision makers from all corners of the $7.4 billion design and construction industry in Massachusetts. Established in 1921, the MBC provides business and networking forums for professionals in the AEC community. Through our monthly breakfast programs, social and fundraising events, and educational forums, the MBC helps members promote their business while advancing the mutual interests of all.