• Attended the January 11, 2018 Breakfast Program

    Jillian Zafirs, Trinity Building & Construction Management Corp.

    Frank Gazzola, Trinity Building & Construction Management Corp.

    Nicole Rando,

    Lindsay Marquis,

    Sarah Horton, Advanced Signing LLC

    Jim Formisano, AECOM Tishman

    Van Gikas, AECOM Tishman

    Jeff Eamer, AECOM Tishman

    Ken Felton, AECOM Tishman

    Harry McCall, AECOM Tishman

    Mark Mazza, AECOM Tishman

    Kevin McGrath, AECOM Tishman

    Kevin Dougherty, AECOM Tishman

    Peter Reilly, AKF Group LLC

    Mark Amico, AKF Group LLC

    Caitlyn Angelini, AKF Group LLC

    George Mackenzie, AKF Group LLC

    Mackenzie Pratt, CBT Architects

    Mike Sharir, CBT Architects

    Li Wang, CBT Architects

    Additional Attendee, AKF Group LLC

    George West, Albireo Energy, LLC

    Tony Tarara, Albireo Energy, LLC

    Drew Thiel, American Plumbing & Heating Corp.

    Pat O’Toole, American Plumbing & Heating Corp.

    Mark Toglia, Aon

    Chris Corcoran, Aon Construction Services Group

    Mark Herendeen, Aon Risk Services, Inc. of Mass.

    Kevin Silveira, Armstrong Ceilings

    David Durfee, Armstrong Ceilings

    Laurie Barton, Armstrong Ceilings

    Michael DiMascio, Arup

    Richard Lampman, Ascon Construction Inc.

    Moe Lefort, BCM Controls Corporation

    Tim Clark, BCM Controls Corporation

    Brad Marmo, BCM Controls Corporation

    Dennis O’Neill, Beacon Consulting Group, Inc.

    George Preble, Beals and Thomas, Inc.

    Richard Kosian, Beals and Thomas, Inc.

    Elizabeth Clark, Beals and Thomas, Inc.

    Elena Vershinina, Beals and Thomas, Inc.

    Seamus Joyce, HYM Investment Group

    Stacy Minihane, Beals and Thomas, Inc.

    Michael Barowsky, HYM Investment Group

    Rachel Walters, HYM investment Group

    John Costa, Berkley Surety Group

    Justin LaJeunesse, BOND Brothers

    Chris Decker, BOND Brothers

    Kristen Gowin, Boston NECA

    Glenn Kingsbury, Boston NECA

    Laura Cannistraro, Cannistraro

    Neil Johnson, Cannistraro

    John Cannistraro, Jr., Cannistraro

    Matthew Cannistraro, Cannistraro

    Richard Pedi, Carpenters Local 328

    Jeff Martin, Carpenters Local 328

    David Nagahiro, CBT

    Kishore Varanasi, CBT

    Devanshi Purohit, CBT

    Chris McPherson, Central Ceilings, Inc.

    Jeffrey Camuso, Charles D. Sheehy, Inc.

    Shane Stubblefield, Chubb Surety

    Cristina Pignio, Chubb Surety

    Jay Moskowitz, City Point Partners LLC

    Colleen Moore, City Point Partners LLC

    Katherine McCue, cKm Construction LLC

    Austin Smith, Colliers International

    Ed O’Rourke, Commodore Builders

    Ted Shannon, CUBE 3 Studio

    Patrick O’Brien, Dimeo Construction Company

    Leonard Monfredo, LEED AP, E. M. Duggan Inc.

    Rick Dorci, E. M. Duggan Inc.

    Vin Petroni, E. M. Duggan Inc.

    Kevin Walsh, E. M. Duggan Inc.

    Steve Hilliger, E. M. Duggan Inc.

    Antonios Vytiniotis, Exponent

    Kevin Lennon, Fenagh Engineering

    Jason Robertson, Fenagh Engineering

    Joe Francisco, Fenagh Engineering and Testing

    Robert Munck, Fenagh Engineering and Testing

    Mike Gomes, Fenagh Engineering and Testing

    Jay Bradley, Fenagh Engineering and Testing

    Thomas Pucillo, H. Carr & Sons, Inc.

    Kyle Shepherd, H. Carr & Sons, Inc.

    Luke Olden, HAKS

    Phil Allen, HAKS

    Mike Weaver, Haley & Aldrich, Inc.

    Chuck Kozlowski, Halvorson Design Partnership

    Bryan Jereb, Halvorson Design Partnership

    Christopher Hill, Harry Grodsky Co, Inc.

    Peter Nolen, Harry Grodsky Co, Inc.

    Dave Streeter, Harry Grodsky Co, Inc.

    Michael Barnes, High-Profile Monthly

    Wendy Venoit, Hinckley, Allen & Snyder LLP

    Carrie Hawley, HLB Lighting Design

    Robyn Goldstein, HLB Lighting Design

    Haley Darst, HLB Lighting Design

    Tom O’Brien, HYM Investment Group

    Leanne Karlgut, HYM Investment Group

    Gary Walker, IBEW Local 103

    Lisa Podgurski, IBEW Local 103

    Kenell Broomstein, IBEW Local 103

    David O’Laughlin, IBEW Local 103

    Christian Brennan, IUPAT District Council 35

    Joseph Guarino, IUPAT District Council 35

    Raymond Pickup, IUPAT District Council 35

    William Legrand, IUPAT District Council 35

    Tammy Ferland, J. C. Higgins Corp.

    Joyce Blatt, JB Consulting-TDTD/Holm & Associates

    Matthew Guarracino, JM Electrical Company Inc.

    John Guarracino, JM Electrical Company Inc.

    Paul Guarracino, JM Electrical Company Inc.

    Stephen Guarracino, JM Electrical Company Inc.

    Frank Kelly, JM Electrical Company Inc.

    Niall Black, JM Electrical Company Inc.

    Renee Leary, JM Electrical Company Inc.

    Mark Chardavoyne, CDV Consulting

    David Leathers, John Moriarty & Associates, Inc.

    Andrew Hall, John Moriarty & Associates, Inc.

    Michael Johnson, Johnson Controls

    Edgar Sazo, Johnson Controls

    Michael Sams, Kenney & Sams, P.C.

    Ryan Allison, Liberty Mutual Surety

    Dennis Sacco, Limbach Company LLC

    James McCarthy, Limbach Company LLC

    Ian Walshe, Limbach Company LLC

    Andrew Sheehan, Manganaro Northeast, LLC

    Kensley Beaucejour, Manganaro Northeast, LLC

    Devin Callahan-Cormier, Manganaro Northeast, LLC

    Mitch Staszko, Manganaro Northeast, LLC

    Mitch LaMarre, Manganaro Northeast, LLC

    Jeff Machunski, Manganaro Northeast, LLC

    Steve Dunn, Manganaro Northeast, LLC

    Kevin McKenzie, Manganaro Northeast, LLC

    Jordan Wiess, Manganaro Northeast, LLC

    Steve Francis, Manganaro Northeast, LLC

    Joe Tardif, Manganaro Northeast, LLC

    John Casey, Marsh & McLennan Agency, LLC

    Jan Breed, Massachusetts Building Congress

    Kevin Gill, McCusker-Gill, Inc.

    Michael McDonald, McDonald Electrical Corp

    Mike Murrin, McDonald Electrical Corp

    Kathryn Firth, NBBJ

    Chloe Bouscaren, NBBJ

    Melissa Noone, Neoscape

    Dick Casey, Neoscape

    Stephen Affanato, New England Mechanical Contractors Association

    Steven Ventresca, Nitsch Engineering

    Jonathan Hedlund, Nitsch Engineering

    Dan Wilson, Omnilite

    Paul Abdella, Omnilite

    Alex Marchinski, Stoss Landscape Urbanism

    Nicole Richer, The Compliance Mentor Group, LLC

    Rich Trabucco, Reflex Lighting

    Dave Fitzpatrick, Reflex Lighting

    Matt Fallon, Reflex Lighting

    Michael Reilly, Reilly Communications

    Rodney Frias, S & F Concrete Contractors, Inc.

    Steven Comen, Goodwin Proctor

    Stan Sadkowski, Sanborn Head & Associates

    Justin Simmons, Schneider Electric

    Jeff Walker, Schneider Electric

    Stephan DePaula, Schneider Electric

    Jeff Surette, Schneider Electric

    Joe Metcalfe, Schneider Electric

    Steve Hassell, Shawmut Design and Construction

    Raquel Powers, Siemens Building Technologies, Inc.

    Rocco Derrigo, Siemens Building Technologies, Inc.

    Michael Wood, Siemens Building Technologies, Inc.

    Mark Schores, Siemens Building Technologies, Inc.

    Tom Komola, Siemens Industries

    Rob Alix, Siemens Industry

    Alex Sinclair, SimplexGrinnell

    Brian Kuhn, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger

    Francesco Spagna, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger

    Katie Daigle, Solomon McCown & Co

    Rob Barresi, Starkweather & Shepley Insurance

    John Ablondi, State Electric Corporation

    Jim Grossmann, Suffolk Construction

    Anthony Aiello, Suffolk Construction

    Jim English, Suffolk Construction

    John Gallagher, Sullivan & McLaughlin Companies

    Will Bissonnette, Sullivan & McLaughlin Companies

    Christine Aftuck, Sullivan & McLaughlin Companies

    Kevin Recinito, Sullivan & McLaughlin Companies

    Ariana Mansfield, TEC Systems Inc.

    Brian Potter, TG Gallagher

    Brittany Busa, TG Gallagher

    Richard Fisher, The Costin Group

    Jay Driscoll, The Driscoll Agency

    Jane Hennessy, The Driscoll Agency

    Jaron Frieden, The Vertex Companies, Inc.

    Bill Gibbons, The Vertex Companies, Inc.

    Kristen Sarson, The Vertex Companies, Inc.

    Tim Byrne, Thielsch

    Tom Steeves, TJ McCartney Inc.

    Dennis McDonnell, TJ McCartney Inc.

    Alissa Wood, Travelers

    Lyle Czuchra, Travelers

    Greg Steele, Construction Risk Partners

    Tyler Oakes, Construction Risk Partners

    Andy O’Brien, Construction Risk Partners, A JLT Group Company

    Tim Rogovich, Trinity Building & Construction Management Corp.

    Ben Stanton, Turner Construction Company

    Dan Hack, Turner Construction Company

    Michael Dell Isola, United Civil, Inc.

    Cam Nekoroski, United Civil, Inc.

    Alex Vanderweil, PE, Vanderweil Engineers

    Alfonso Hernandez, Vanderweil Engineers

    Marsha Miller, Vanderweil Engineers

    Lauren DeVoe, VHB

    Seth Lattrell, VHB

    Sarah Black, VHB

    Myles MacDonald, Victaulic

    Kevin Doty, Victaulic

    Daniel Gardner, Lafayette College

    Ryan Leary, Wayne J. Griffin Electric

    Robbin Beauchamp, Wentworth Institute of Technology

    Jason Gregoricus, Wentworth Institute of Technology

    Leah Clark, Wentworth Institute of Technology

    Matt Gallant, Wentworth Institute of Technology

    Mohammed Aljuhani, Wentworth Institute of Technology

    Michael Brown, WSP USA

    Paul Catanzaro, WSP USA

    Tom Burroughs, WSP USA

    Dan Hurley, WSP USA

    Kevin Sullivan, Shawmut Design and Construction

    Paul Corrado, WSP USA

    Canan Safar, HYM Investment Group

    Mark Warren, WSP USA

    David Nagahiro, CBT Architects

    Benjamin Nossek, Zurich North America

  • Who we are...the Massachusetts Building Congress brings together decision makers from all corners of the $7.4 billion design and construction industry in Massachusetts. Established in 1921, the MBC provides business and networking forums for professionals in the AEC community. Through our monthly breakfast programs, social and fundraising events, and educational forums, the MBC helps members promote their business while advancing the mutual interests of all.