• Attended the September 21, 2017 Breakfast Program

  • Lisa Frisbie, AGC of MA.

    George West, Albireo Energy

    Joe Flynn, Allsteel

    Kelly Bliss, ARC/ Architectural Resources Cambridge

    David Durfee, Armstrong Ceilings

    Kevin Silveira, Armstrong Ceilings

    Michael DiMascio, Arup

    Toby White, Arup

    Bill McKenna, Ascent

    Richard Lampman, Ascon Construction Inc.

    Rob Lacourse, Automated Logic

    Jeff Banks, Automated Logic

    Steven Feinberg, BCM Controls Corporation

    Bob Fecteau, BCM Controls Corporation

    Moe LeFort, BCM Controls Corporation

    Tim Clark, BCM Controls Corporation

    Jeff Greene, BCM Controls Corporation

    Patrick Kelly, Berkeley Building Company

    Michael Capozzi, Berkeley Building Company

    Joe Martignetti, Berkeley Building Company

    Jay Kuropatkin, Berkeley Building Company

    Paul Goodwin, Berkeley Investments, Inc.

    John Costa, Berkley Surety Group

    Julia Martz, Berkley Surety Group

    Jarrod Dore, Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center

    John Pagani, Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center

    Jim Cranston, Bohler Engineering

    Mark Wixted, Bohler Engineering

    Todd Livolsi, Briggs Engineering

    Andy Connolly, BrightView Landscape Development, Inc.

    Eric Tomasini, BrightView Landscape Development, Inc.

    Sean Brosnan, BrightView Landscape Development, Inc.

    Christopher Kaneb, Catamount Management Corporation

    Mark Chardavoyne, CDV Consulting

    Cristina Pignio, Chubb Surety

    Shane Stubblefield, Chubb Surety

    Colleen Moore, City Point Partners LLC

    Greg Steele, Construction Risk Partners

    Tyler Oakes, Construction Risk Partners

    John Amodeo, CRJA-IBI Group

    Chris Jones, CRJA-IBI Group

    Chris Bridle, CRJA-IBI Group

    Richard Burns, Daniel Marr & Son

    Leonard Monfredo, LEED AP, E. M. Duggan Inc.

    Rick Dorci, E. M. Duggan Inc.

    Vin Petroni, E. M. Duggan Inc.

    Kevin Walsh Walsh, E. M. Duggan Inc.

    Rick Armitstead, E. M. Duggan Inc.

    Josh Gagne, E. M. Duggan Inc.

    Eric Beck, E. M. Duggan Inc.

    Christine Linnahan, E. M. Duggan Inc.

    Chris Sheppard, Eastern Insurance

    Craig Steigerwalt, Exponent

    Antonios Vytiniotis, Exponent

    Paul Foley, Feldman Land Surveyors

    Tim Agurkus, Feldman Land Surveyors

    Additional Attendee, Feldman Land Surveyors

    Additional Attendee, Feldman Land Surveyors

    Bob Greene, G. Greene Construction Co., Inc.

    Tim King, G. Greene Construction Co., Inc.

    Lawrence Feldman, GZA Environmental

    Mary Hall, GZA GeoEnvironmental, Inc.

    Matt Smith, GZA GeoEnvironmental, Inc.

    Mike Smith, GZA GeoEnvironmental, Inc.

    Thomas Pucillo, H. Carr & Sons, Inc.

    Mike Fox, H. Carr & Sons, Inc.

    Tim Bertschmann, Harbor Networks

    Christopher Hill, Harry Grodsky Co, Inc.

    Peter Nolen, Harry Grodsky Co, Inc.

    Robin Dorogusker, Hereva

    Emma Pina, Hereva

    Anastasia Barnes, High-Profile Monthly

    Mark Kelly, High-Profile Monthly

    Seth Pasakarnis, Hinckley Allen

    John Connelly, Hinckley Allen

    Wendy Venoit, Hinckley Allen

    Kevin Monahan, IBEW Local 103

    Robert Sheehan, IBEW Local 103

    Tammy Ferland, J. C. Higgins Corp.

    Bob Gallagher, J. C. Higgins Corp.

    Jerry Gallagher, J. C. Higgins Corp.

    Bill Dunham, J. C. Higgins Corp.

    Max Mathey, J. C. Higgins Corp.

    Roy Pedersen, Jacobs

    Chris Leary, Jacobs

    Robert Hicks, JCJ Architecture

    Jeanne Muscolino, JCJ Architecture

    Matthew Guarracino, JM Electrical Company Inc.

    Paul Guarracino, JM Electrical Company Inc.

    Adam Palmer, JM Electrical Company Inc.

    Frank Kelly, JM Electrical Company Inc.

    Stephen Guarracino, JM Electrical Company Inc.

    Joe Galvin, Joseph D Galvin Insurance Agency Inc

    Jason Rogers, Kenney & Sams, P.C.

    Paul Lane, Lane McNamara LLP

    Julie Toland, Lee Kennedy

    Ellen Hurley, Liberty Mutual Surety

    Daniel Perruzzi, Jr., AIA, Margulies Perruzzi Architects

    Robert Marr, Marr Companies

    Kathy Fyfe, Marr Scaffolding Co.

    Jeffrey Marr, Marr Scaffolding Co.

    Daniel Marr, Marr Scaffolding Co.

    Tom McCafferty, Marr Scaffolding Company

    Joe Stella, Marsh Risk Consulting

    Jan Breed, Massachusetts Building Congress

    Robert Mattie, Mattie & Obrien

    Kevin Gill, McCusker-Gill

    Roy Ricci, McCusker-Gill

    Kevin Gill, Jr., McCusker-Gill, Inc.

    Scott Burns, McCusker-Gill, Inc.

    Ben Goldfarb, Nauset Construction Corporation

    Ben Goldfarb, Nauset Construction Corporation

    Stephen Affanato, New England Mechanical Contractors Association

    Steven Ventresca, Nitsch Engineering

    Deborah danik, Nitsch Engineering

    Aaron Gallagher, Nitsch Engineering

    Joshua soares, Nitsch Engineering

    Timothy Parker, Nitsch Engineering

    Madeline DeClerck, Nitsch Engineering

    Tony Giunta, Nobis Engineering

    Wanda Lee, Northstar Project & Real Estate Services

    Sa’adiyah Masoud, Nutter McClennen & Fish, LLP

    Dan Wilson, Omnilite

    Robert Jelly, Painters And Allied Trades District Council 35

    David Easterbrooks, Pare Corporation

    Allison Mee, Peabody Office

    Steve Rusteika, PMA Consultants

    Brian Serafin, Premier Mechanical LLC

    Joe McGrath, Premier Mechanical LLC

    Tereva Black, Premier Mechanical LLC

    Mikael Reckley, Procore

    Robert Persechini, RDK Engineers, An NV5 Company

    Bradford Hawes, RDK Engineers, An NV5 Company

    Stephanie Lafontaine, RDK Engineers, An NV5 Company

    Vinny Bettano, RDK Engineers, An NV5 Company

    Mike Shea, Resource Options, Inc.

    Nicole Rando, Resource Options, Inc.

    Caroline Bishop, Resource Options, Inc.

    Joseph Barra, Robinson & Cole LLP

    Kelly Frame, Rockfon

    Lizett Frias, S & F Concrete Contractors, Inc.

    Rodney Frias, S & F Concrete Contractors, Inc.

    Additional Attendee, S & F Concrete Contractors, Inc.

    Additional Attendee, S & F Concrete Contractors, Inc.

    Additional Attendee, S & F Concrete Contractors, Inc.

    Additional Attendee, S & F Concrete Contractors, Inc.

    Additional Attendee, S & F Concrete Contractors, Inc.

    Additional Attendee, S & F Concrete Contractors, Inc.

    Kevin Stetson, Sanborn Head & Associates

    Leah Rochwarg, Seyfarth Shaw LLP

    Michael Wood, Siemens

    Andrew Hross, Siemens BT

    Andrew Palumbo, Siemens Building Technologies

    Rocco Derrigo, Siemens Building Technologies, Inc.

    Rob Barresi, Starkweather & Shepley Insurance

    John Ablondi, State Electric Corporation

    Ronald Koning, Jr., State Electric Corporation

    John Gallagher, Sullivan & McLaughlin Companies

    Will Bissonnette, Sullivan & McLaughlin Companies

    Kevin Recinito, Sullivan & McLaughlin Companies

    Christine Aftuck, Sullivan & McLaughlin Companies

    Patrick Sullivan, Sullivan Construction Law

    Richard Fisher, The Costin Group

    Jay Driscoll, The Driscoll Agency

    Bernadette Lahey, Travelers

    Lyle Czuchra, Travelers

    Jen Lassige, Travelers

    Alissa Wood, Travelers

    Matthew Kilty, Trinity Building & Construction Management Corp.

    Joe Crowley, Trinity Building & Construction Management Corp.

    Mark Dettenrieder, Trinity Building & Construction Management Corp.

    Erik Johnson, Trinity Building & Construction Management Corp.

    Joel Trombley, Trinity Building & Construction Management Corp.

    Frank Gazzola, Trinity Building & Construction Management Corp.

    Michael Dell Isola, United Civil

    Cam Nekoroski, United Civil

    Alexander Vanderweil, Vanderweil

    Michael Belanger, Victaulic

    Eric Luftig, Victaulic

    Brandon French, Victaulic

    Myles MacDonald, Victaulic

    Kevin Doty, Victaulic

    Robbin Beauchamp, Wentworth Institute of Technology

    Jason Gregoricus, Wentworth Institute of Technology

    Amanda Gladysz, Wentworth Institute of Technology

    Farida Aboulezz, Wentworth Institute of Technology

    Pamela Anderson, Willis Towers Watson

    Michael Brown , WSP

    Robert DeSalvio , Wynn Boston Harbor

    Peter Campot , Wynn Development

    Anusha Mookherjee , Wynn Development

    Melissa Pelletier , Zurich

    Erin O’Brien

  • Who we are...the Massachusetts Building Congress brings together decision makers from all corners of the $7.4 billion design and construction industry in Massachusetts. Established in 1921, the MBC provides business and networking forums for professionals in the AEC community. Through our monthly breakfast programs, social and fundraising events, and educational forums, the MBC helps members promote their business while advancing the mutual interests of all.