• Attended the September 13 Breakfast Program:

    Renee Driscoll, A/Z Corporation
    Erik Kraemer, Aerotek
    Erin St. Jacques, Aerotek
    Caitlyn Angelini, AKF Group
    Nick Labbe, Alliant Insurance Services
    Lisa Tartaglia, Allsteel, Inc.
    Joe Flynn, Allsteel, Inc.
    Dan Anderson, Anderson Porter Design
    Gregory Steele, Aon Risk Services
    Kelly Bliss, ARC/Architectural Resources Cambridge
    Mark Dolny, ARC/Architectural Resources Cambridge
    Leslie DelleFave, ARC/Architectural Resources Cambridge
    Sean Sweeney, ARCADIS
    David Durfee, Armstrong
    Kristen O'Halloran, Armstrong
    Richard Lampman, ASCON Construction
    Brian McElligott, ASCON Construction
    Stephen Baker, Baker Design Group
    Corrin Wolf, Bala / TMP Consulting Engineers
    Helio Leal, BCM Controls Corp.
    John Perrino, BCM Controls Corp.
    Brad Marmo, BCM Controls Corp.
    Peter Aisenberg, BCM Controls Corp.
    Steve Feinberg, BCM Controls Corp.
    Mauric LeFort, BCM Controls Corp.
    Emil Frei, Berkeley Building Company
    Patrick Kelly, Berkeley Building Company
    John Costa, Berkley Surety Group
    Brian Rispoli, Berkley Surety Group
    Julia Martz, Berkley Surety Group
    Tom Kiley, BlumShapiro
    Thomas Dearnley, BlumShapiro
    Kevin Aylwin, BOND
    Caroline Fitzgerald, BOND
    Robert Murray, BOND
    Tim Peer, BOND
    Frank Hayes, BOND
    Christopher Decker, BOND
    David Shrestinian, BOND
    Greg Williamson, BOND
    Ken Johnson, BOND
    Denise Marien, BOND
    Billy Craig, Boston Society of Architects
    Richard Taylor, BR+A Consulting Engineers
    Steve Montibello, BR+A Consulting Engineers
    Debra Caminiti, Caminiti Consulting Co., Inc.
    Donna Denio, Campbell-McCabe, Inc.
    Alfred Wojciechoswski, CBT Architects
    Michele Blair, Chapman Construction/Design
    Tony Brown, Chapman Construction/Design
    Cristina Pignio, Chubb Surety
    Ozelia Gray, Chubb Surety
    Michael Carr, Citrin Cooperman
    Jay Moskowitz, City Point Partners
    Ed O'Rourke, Commodore Builders
    Steve Eustis, Commodore Builders
    Stan Martin, Commonsense Construction Law LLC
    Margaret Neil, Consigli Construction Co., Inc.
    James Feasey, Corning Optical Communications
    John Amodeo, CRJA-IBI Group
    Wendy Magliozzi, D'Agostino Izzo Quirk Architects
    Tom Walsh, Daniel O'Connell's Sons
    Bob Boyle, Darmody, Merlino & Co., LLP
    Alexandra Dupnik, Dyer Brown Architects
    Rachel Woodhouse, Dyer Brown Architects
    Leo Ryan, Environmental Health & Engineering
    Michael Della Barba, Environmental Health & Engineering
    Antonios Vytiniotis, Exponent
    Daniel Fowler, Fenagh Engineering & Testing
    David Stoffregen, Fenagh Engineering & Testing
    Regan Shields-Ives, Finegold Alexander Architects
    Rebecca Berry, Finegold Alexander Architects
    Laura Pfadt, AIA, Finegold Alexander Architects
    Derek Leclerc, Fitzemeyer & Tocci Associates
    Doug Aghjayan, GEI Consultants, Inc.
    Ileen Gladstone, GEI Consultants, Inc.
    Rich Tobin, GEI Consultants, Inc.
    Pam Delphenich, FAIA, Gensler
    Sammy Aureli, Gilbane Building Company
    Judith Rhines, Gilbane Building Company
    Jeanne Lukenda, GLDI Landscape Architecture
    Bill Madden, GLDI Landscape Architecture
    Kurt Massey, GLDI Landscape Architecture
    Matthew Smith, GZA GeoEnvironmental, Inc.
    Joel Mooney, Haley & Aldrich, Inc.
    Liz Fennessy, Haley & Aldrich, Inc.
    Cynthia Smith, Halvorson Design Partnership
    Charles Kozlowski, Halvorson Design Partnership
    Elisabeth Sisam, Harvard University
    Maureen McDonough, Harvard University
    Diane Dowgielewicz, HDR Architecture
    Jessica Stebbins, HDR Architecture
    Chad Reilly, HDR Architecture
    Imran Khaun, HDR Architecture
    Ronda Paradis, HDR Architecture
    Mark Kelly, High-Profile Monthly
    Michael Barnes, High-Profile Monthly
    Paul Kalous, Hill International, Inc.
    David Billings, Hill International, Inc.
    Chad Hershman, Hinckley Allen
    Robyn Goldstein, HLB Lighting Design
    Laura Wernick, HMFH Architects, Inc.
    Caitlin Osepchuk, HMFH Architects, Inc.
    Michelle Mitchell, IMMI
    Dena Zyroff, Isgenuity
    Martin Batt, Isgenuity
    Melanie Cabon, Isgenuity
    Tammy Ferland, J. C. Higgins Corp.
    Niall Black, J. M. Electrical Co., Inc.
    Paul Guarracino, J. M. Electrical Co., Inc.
    Matthew Guarracino, J. M. Electrical Co., Inc.
    Nicole Pandolfo, JACOBS
    Roy Pedersen, JACOBS
    Amy Lane, JACOBS
    Peter Bachmann, AIA, JCJ Architecture
    Dan Ollila, Jones Architecture
    Vivian Varbedian, Jones Lang LaSalle
    Lauren Middleton-Pratt, Jones Lang LaSalle
    Amanda Harrington, Julie Industries
    Chris Drobat, Lavallee Brensinger Architects
    Alahe Aldo, Lavallee Brensinger Architects
    Brian Davies, Limbach Company
    Damian Finkley, Limbach Company
    Samantha Varnerin, Limbach Company
    David Rand, Main Street America Group
    Janet Morra, Margulies Perruzzi Architects
    Karen Estabrook, Margulies Perruzzi Architects
    Miles Meth, Mass. Building Trades Council
    Jan Breed, Massachusetts Building Congress
    Luciana Burdi, Massport
    Ashley Mahoney, McCall & Almy
    John Martin, McCarter & English, LLP
    Amy MacKrell, MDS/Miller Dyer Spears
    Kate Wonkka, MDS/Miller Dyer Spears
    Dennis Swinford, MIT
    Brian Healy, MIT
    Maury Lederman, Murtha Cullina LLP
    Sara Bryant, Murtha Cullina LLP
    Andrew Wailgum, Murtha Cullina LLP
    Ben Goldfarb, Nauset Construction Corp.
    Chloe Bouscaren, NBBJ
    Will Voulgaris, NBBJ
    Steven Ventresca, Nitsch Engineering, Inc.
    William Maher, Nitsch Engineering, Inc.
    Nick Havan, Nitsch Engineering, Inc.
    Dave Conway, Nitsch Engineering, Inc.
    Amy Pace, Northeastern University
    Lisa Ulbrich, Northeastern University
    James Brand, Northeastern University
    Kathy Spiegelman, Northeastern University
    Cassandra McKenzie, Northeastern University
    Andrew Chagnon, Pare Corporation
    Mike Rongione, Pare Corporation
    Ken DeCosta, Pare Corporation
    Heather Taylor, Payette
    Brian Serafin, Premier Mechanical, LLC
    Joe Kifer, RDK Engineers
    Richard Fisher, Red Wing Construction Inc
    Michael Reilly, Reilly Communications
    Katie Frank, Rider Levett Bucknall
    Koos Louw, saam architecture
    Lisa Statkiewicz, saam architecture
    Kerrie Julian, saam architecture
    Diana Nicklaus, saam architecture
    Diana Ostberg, saam architecture
    Chuck Samiotes, Samiotes Consultants, Inc.
    Stephen Garvin, Samiotes Consultants, Inc.
    Vincius Gorgati, Sasaki Associates, Inc.
    Steve Hassell, Shawmut Design and Construction
    Jacqueline Dias, Shepley Bulfinch
    Luke Voiland, Shepley Bulfinch
    Mike Wood, Siemens Building Technologies
    Stephen Lamers, Siemens Building Technologies, Inc.
    Rocco Derrigo, Siemens Building Technologies, Inc.
    Andrew Palumbo, Siemens Building Technologies, Inc.
    Mark Schores, Siemens Building Technologies, Inc.
    Andrew Hross, Siemens Building Technologies, Inc.
    Chuck Cobb, Silver Lake Legal
    Suki Murphy, Skanska
    Fran Harrison, SMRT
    Steve Garvey, SMRT
    Todd Somerset, SMRT
    Alisa Kahn, Stantec Architecture
    BK Boley, Stantec Architecture
    Rob Barresi, Starkweather & Shepley Insurance
    John Ablondi, State Electric Corporation
    Ron Koning, State Electric Corporation
    Blasdel Reardon, Strategic Enterprise Technologies
    Jeremy Henry, Suffolk Construction Company
    Robert Hicks, Symmes Maini & McKee Associates
    Nicole Richer, The Compliance Mentor Group, LLC
    Richard Fisher, The Costin Group
    Steven Kelly, Timberline Construction Corporation
    Aurora Cammarata, Timberline Construction Corporation
    Jeff Burke, Timberline Construction Corporation
    Karl Ginand, Timberline Construction Corporation
    Tim McManus, Timberline Construction Corporation
    Bart Tocci, Tocci Building Companies
    Gretchen Von Grossman RA AICP, Tufts University
    Heidi Sokol, Tufts University
    Michael Kerwin, Vanderweil Engineers
    Shelley Vanderweil, Vanderweil Engineers
    Alex Vanderweil, Vanderweil Engineers
    Lourdes Collins, Verrex
    David Bohn, VHB
    Walter Rich, W. T. Rich Co., Inc.
    Ken White, Walsh Brothers, Inc.
    Nelson Dupuis, Walsh Brothers, Inc.
    Mike Mallett, Walsh Brothers, Inc.
    Frank Morse, Walsh Brothers, Inc.
    Phil Hammond, Wentworth Institute of Technology
    Bridget Cooke, Wentworth Institute of Technology
    Peter Comeau, Wentworth Institute of Technology
    Pablo Herraiz, Wentworth Institute of Technology
    Kledio Baci, Willis
    Alice Sherman, Willis
    Kledio Baci, Willis Towers Watson
    Liane Phillips, Wise Construction Corp.
    Michael Comtois, WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff
    Zak Waldstein, Zurich North America
    Jack Forgash, Zurich North America

  • Who we are...the Massachusetts Building Congress brings together decision makers from all corners of the $7.4 billion design and construction industry in Massachusetts. Established in 1921, the MBC provides business and networking forums for professionals in the AEC community. Through our monthly breakfast programs, social and fundraising events, and educational forums, the MBC helps members promote their business while advancing the mutual interests of all.